HTC Hall of Fame

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2019-2020

Outstanding Senior - Erin Perry

Director's Award - Kayleigh Ferguson

*Performance awards were not presented this year due to the abrupt cancellation of our season.

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2018-2019

Best Actor - Nate Taillon (Prince Eric - Disney's The Little Mermaid)

Best Actress - Kayleigh Ferguson (Ursula - Disney's The Little Mermaid)

Best Supporting Actor - Hayden Greathouse (Chef Louis - Disney's The Little Mermaid)

Best Supporting Actress - Emily Michalak (Eileen - Moon Over Buffalo) & Hannah Rebey (Aquata - Disney's The Little Mermaid)

Best Male Ensemble - Edward Jania (Disney's The Little Mermaid)

Best Female Ensemble - Sarah Liden (Disney's The Little Mermaid)

Outstanding Crew Member - Rebecca Johnson (Stage Manager - Disney's The Little Mermaid)

Outstanding Senior - Paige Fanning

Director's Award - Kennedy Vernengo

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2017-2018

Best Actor - Christopher Peters (Jean Valjean - Les Miserables)

Best Actress - Irie Crouch (Bunny Watson - The Desk Set)

Best Supporting Actor - Dylan Root (Audrey II Puppeteer - Little Shop of Horrors)

Best Supporting Actress - Kennedy Vernengo (Ronette - Little Shop of Horrors)

Best Male Ensemble - Luke Wasowicz (Les Miserables)

Best Female Ensemble - Emily Michalak (Les Miserables)

Outstanding Crew Member - Kyrstyn Glover (Stage Manager 17-18 Season)

Outstanding Senior - David Allison

Director's Award - Jack Lebeter & Kyrstyn Glover

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2016-2017

Best Actor - Zach Fraley (Albert - Bye Bye Birdie)

Best Actress - Kennedy Vernengo (Rosie - Bye Bye Birdie)

Best Supporting Actor - Hubble Salgado (Harvey Johnson - Bye Bye Birdie)

Best Supporting Actress - Victoria Shamel (Ursula Merkle - Bye Bye Birdie)

Best Male Ensemble - David Allison (Bye Bye Birdie)

Best Female Ensemble - Jackie Munoz (Bye Bye Birdie)

Outstanding Crew Member - Jack Lebeter (Sound - Rumors, Bye Bye Birdie)

Outstanding Senior - Zach Fraley

Director's Award - Zach Fraley & Kai Herron

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2015-2016

Best Actor - Orlando Orozco (Tevye - Fiddler On The Roof)

Best Actress - Kristoria Cannon (Golde - Fiddler On The Roof)

Best Supporting Actor - Zach Fraley (The Rabbi - Fiddler On The Roof)

Best Supporting Actress - Nia Torry (Madam Nelda - Dearly beloved)

Best Male Ensemble - David Allison (Fiddler On The Roof)

Best Female Ensemble - Jacki Munoz (Fiddler On The Roof)

Outstanding Crew Member - Kyrstyn Glover (Stage Manager - Fiddler On The Roof)

Outstanding Senior - Orlando Orozco

Director's Award - Spencer Almeda & Emily Smith

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2014-2015

Best Actor - Dean Lebeter (Edna Turnblad - Hairspray)

Best Actress - Kristoria Cannon (Motormouth Maybelle - Hairspray)

Best Supporting Actor - Zach Fraley (Mr. Pinkey - Hairspray)

Best Supporting Actress - Maria Reiff (Matron - Hairspray)

Best Male Ensemble - Liam Curran (Hairspray)

Best Female Ensemble - Maycen Raycroft (Hairspray)

Outstanding Crew Member - Krista Baker (Stage Manager - Hairpsray)

Outstanding Senior - Anna Mosoriak

Director's Award - Jared Gutierrez & Krista Baker

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2013-2014

Best Actor - Dean Lebeter (Cogsworth - Disney's Beauty & The Beast)

Best Actress - Lauren Golson (Belle - Disney's Beauty & The Beast)

Best Supporting Actor - Michael Wagner (Monsieur D'Arque - Disney's Beauty & The Beast)

Best Supporting Actress - Karrie Sacketos (Madame de la Grande Bouche - Disney's Beauty & The Beast)

Best Male Ensemble - Zach Fraley (Villager & Plate - Disney's Beauty & The Beast)

Best Female Ensemble - Anna Mosoriak (Villager & Plate - Disney'sBeauty & The Beast)

Outstanding Crew Member - Alyssa Morgan (Student Choreographer - Disney's Beauty & The Beast)

Outstanding Senior - Lauren Golson

Director's Award - Alyssa Morgan & Branden Melia

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2012-2013

Best Actor - Chris Gierymski (Don - Leaving Iowa)

Best Actress - Kristina Sacketos (Cinderella - Into The Woods)

Best Supporting Actor - Ian Vasser (The Wolf - Into The Woods)

Best Supporting Actress - Lisa Nelson (Rapunzel - Into The Woods)

Best Male Ensemble - Brandon Melia (Grandpa - Leaving Iowa)

Best Female Ensemble - Karrie Sacketos (Grandma - Leaving Iowa)

Outstanding Crew Member - Adam Koziol (Assistant Director - Into The Woods)

Outstanding Senior - Kassidy Norman & Chris Gierysmki

Director's Award - Natalia Terzic & Adam Koziol

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2011-2012

Best Actor - A.J. Pindrpock (Pseudolus - A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum)

Best Actress - Yolanda Agosto (Aunt Harriett - The Life and Death of Almost Everybody)

Best Supporting Actor - Michael Blejski (Senex - A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum)

Best Supporting Actress - Karrie Sacketos (Jenny - Exit The Body)

Best Male Ensemble - Matt Perryman (Roman Soldier - A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum)

Best Female Ensemble - Alyssa Morgan (Vibrata - A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Forum)

Outstanding Crew Member - Hannah Castellaneta (Assistant Director - Forum)

Outstanding Senior - A.J. Pindrock

Director's Award - Jon Drake & Kelley Feeman

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2010-2011

Best Actor - Anthony Rodriguez (Prince Dauntless - Once Upon a Mattress)

Best Actress - Kassidy Norman (Anne Frank - The Diary of Anne Frank)

Best Supporting Actor - A.J. Pindrock (Mr. Dussell - The Diary of Anne Frank)

Best Supporting Actress - Alysia Jones (Madame Shuvani - The Silver Lady)

Best Male Ensemble - Adam Koziol (Once Upon a Mattress)

Best Female Ensemble - Destinee Reyes (Once Upon a Mattress)

Outstanding Crew Member - Kelley Feeman (Stage Manager - Once Upon a Mattress)

Outstanding Senior - Rebecca Haskell

Director's Award - P.J. Culbertson, Rebecca Haskell, Chelsea Tolley

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2009-2010

Best Actor - Matt Milmine (Schlomo Metzenbaum - Fame)

Best Actress - Lisa Ryan (Ethel Savage - The Curious Savage)

Best Supporting Actor - Jaylen Lynch (Joe Vegas - Fame)

Best Supporting Actress - Sarah Haddad (Mabel Washington - Fame)

Best Male Ensemble - Dan Zar (Fame)

Best Female Ensemble - Kristina Anderson (Fame)

Outstanding Crew Member - Jon Drake

Outstanding Senior - Tegan Luniewski

Director's Award - Matt Milmine

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners 2008-2008

Best Actor - Valen Trevino

Best Actress - Laura Rempert

Best Supporting Actor - Woodie Conner

Best Supporting Actress - Laura Rempert

Best Male Ensemble - Andrew Zahn

Best Female Ensemble - Rebecca Haskell

Outstanding Crew Member - Liz Rentschler

Outstanding Senior - Valen Trevino

Director's Award - Brittany Urban